Round 2 of 9 in Season 15 of the Undiecar Championship was held on Tuesday Sep 22nd 2020 at the 4.332 km long Oulton Park international w/o chicanes track in GB. Qualifying began at 19:30 GMT, followed by two races.

Allowed car

Dallara DW12
Download fixed setup
Fuel limited to 100%

Results table - Race #1

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Giorgio Zegretti
184Running181:09.23951:10.021:08.912311187
2Sven Deml
2623Running18.7901:11.061:08.979618182
3Kevin Firlein
497Running30.9301:09.90161:11.741:10.271315185
4Giacomo Bersani
7128Running37.2801:10.07551:12.091:11.1774151821
5Thomas Lademann
1314Running42.5401:10.67931:12.381:10.962518180
6Franz Josef Stumm
1534Running48.601:10.94371:12.721:10.833217184
7Michael Jongbloed
819Running51.501:10.1111:12.881:10.80836186
8Albert Molinero
2430Running55.8801:12.91261:13.121:11.041710182
9Aron Kertesz
166Running1:01.8901:10.94851:13.461:11.080910186
10Florian Büscher
1415Running1:06.8901:10.80661:13.741:10.61929186
11Matt Tempest
19888Running1:07.501:11.58151:13.771:10.946718182
12Ryan Hellyer
627Running1:09.9601:10.0431:13.911:11.4491121816
13Alaric van den Bos
1172Running-1L01:10.47771:14.551:10.4747121711
14Jordan Brubaker
313Running-1L01:09.89571:14.671:10.188171712
15Renzo A. Olivieri
293Running-1L01:09.70721:15.441:09.2094141719
16Heiko Krüger
986Running-1L01:10.41871:14.491:10.3907101720
17Vincent Bluthenthal
2522Running-1L01:14.52651:16.061:14.297514178
18Auke Haarsma
18444Running-1L01:11.39121:16.721:10.7582161713
19Bruce Johnson
280Running-2L01:19.061:16.09049162
20Nihad Gluscic
2328Running-2L01:12.63711:21.271:13.738121614
21Frank Oosterhuis
1726Running-7L01:11.28781:17.11:11.114410117
22Mario Babić
517Running-7L01:09.99281:11.521:09.7577101110
23Markus Kramer
27103Disconnected-7L01:22.751:13.845641115
24Connor Welsh
1035Running-10L01:10.46541:28.021:12.09232816
25Maximilian Bandion
2029Disconnected-11L01:11.83751:14.441:11.5993473
26Ian Newman
2224Disconnected-15L01:12.58621:29.0936
27Juan Payano2
2118Disconnected-16L01:12.14211:36.7428
28Robert Witte
1231Disconnected-17L01:10.54421:50.5415

Results table - Race #2

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Florian Büscher
115Running211:10.80661:11.41:09.587818341
2Renzo A. Olivieri
1593Running03.5601:09.70721:11.511:09.4186183413
3Michael Jongbloed
419Running27.0311:10.1111:12.21:10.201823347
4Jordan Brubaker
1413Running45.7601:09.89571:12.751:09.3389333410
5Alaric van den Bos
1372Running1:02.6701:10.47771:13.241:10.40919349
6Connor Welsh
2435Running1:09.4501:10.46541:13.441:10.803493427
7Frank Oosterhuis
2126Running-1L01:11.28781:12.751:09.7973173317
8Sven Deml
923Running-1L01:14.061:09.2199223323
9Franz Josef Stumm
534Running-1L01:10.94371:14.511:10.1825153312
10Albert Molinero
330Running-1L01:12.91261:14.671:10.643715336
11Vincent Bluthenthal
1722Running-1L01:14.52651:14.861:11.3785153314
12Giacomo Bersani
7128Running-1L01:10.07551:11.881:09.7116283336
13Auke Haarsma
18444Running-2L01:11.39121:14.891:10.3636173243
14Thomas Lademann
614Running-2L01:10.67931:18.11:11.057273212
15Bruce Johnson
190Running-3L01:19.961:14.505183115
16Heiko Krüger
1686Running-4L01:10.41871:15.031:10.2811273021
17Giorgio Zegretti
1084Running-6L121:09.23951:12.091:08.9561262820
18Matt Tempest
11888Disconnected-9L01:11.58151:12.761:10.899824254
19Aron Kertesz
26Disconnected-21L01:10.94851:16.751:11.037451313
20Ryan Hellyer
1227Disconnected-29L01:10.0431:14.811:11.0353358
21Kevin Firlein
897Disconnected-31L01:09.90161:23.551:12.2214339
22Nihad Gluscic
2028Disconnected-31L01:12.63711:25.531:13.5243235
23Mario Babić
2217Disconnected-33L01:09.992818
24Markus Kramer
23103Disconnected-34L000
25Maximilian Bandion
2529Disconnected-34L01:11.837500
26Ian Newman
2624Disconnected-34L01:12.586200
27Juan Payano2
2718Disconnected-34L01:12.142100
28Robert Witte
2831Disconnected-34L01:10.544200