This event was held on Thursday Sep 10th 2020 at the 4.332 km long Oulton Park international w/o chicanes track in United Kingdom. Qualifying began at 19:30 GMT, followed by two races.

There will be a two tire set limit per race. After race 1, there will be an immediate 10 minute warm up followed by race 2. Practice will start just before sunrise and race 2 will end at night( time acceleration will be set to 4x). Weather and track condition will be dynamic.

Allowed cars

This is a multi-car event. Drivers may choose one of the following cars.

  1. Dallara P217

    Fuel limited to 50%
  2. GTE cars

    Fuel limited to 45%

Results table - Race #1

PosNameStartCar #CarOutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Giorgio Zegretti
229Dallara P217Running21:13.76071:18.051:13.519851615
2Benjamin Morton
777Dallara P217Running00.6611:15.64991:18.091:14.35876168
3Isaac Snider
3333Dallara P217Running15.7231:14.75041:19.031:13.989751617
4Albert Molinero
511Dallara P217Running19.9811:15.04991:19.291:14.517231614
5Renzo A. Olivieri
193Dallara P217Running40.9731:13.74911:16.621:14.484731610
6Andrew-Adair Saunders
114Dallara P217Running49.2701:17.94621:21.131:16.444791612
7Aron Kertesz
876Dallara P217Running51.0301:16.53951:21.241:15.2595121611
8Sven Deml
1313GTE ClassRunning1:09.9401:21.18311:22.421:21.22884169
9Florian Büscher
1421GTE ClassRunning1:12.7301:21.60421:22.591:21.479831614
10Reinhard Hiebl
157GTE ClassRunning1:13.2501:21.61021:22.621:21.32323165
11Ryan Hellyer
627Dallara P217Running-1L31:15.5771:21.081:14.909831513
12Pascal Filotto
1612GTE ClassRunning-1L01:22.20821:24.721:22.3344154
13Thomas Lademann
1914GTE ClassRunning-1L01:23.23861:25.871:22.942158
14Robert Kunkis
2618GTE ClassRunning-1L01:26.531:23.76621512
15Andy J Scott
201GTE ClassRunning-1L01:23.49971:26.991:23.80710159
16Heiko Krüger
2386Dallara P217Running-1L01:25.471:16.2843151521
17Pete Snake
17666GTE ClassRunning-1L01:22.82681:28.581:22.905871510
18Carrick Stonehouse
2716GTE ClassRunning-2L01:30.091:23.89863149
19Alaric van den Bos
1810GTE ClassRunning-2L01:23.06651:25.551:23.204231412
20Franz Josef Stumm
2134GTE ClassRunning-2L01:24.60721:26.591:23.753911149
21Bruce Johnson
290GTE ClassRunning-2L01:35.241:27.041651411
22Stefan Rossmann
22353GTE ClassRunning-3L01:25.00531:25.521:23.619921318
23Jan Niederhumer
106Dallara P217Running-3L01:17.60191:26.791:17.1067121317
24Markus Kramer
28103GTE ClassRunning-3L01:33.721:25.0263121323
25Mario Babić
9172Dallara P217Disconnected-6L31:17.41711:16.731:14.814641010
26Giacomo Bersani
4128Dallara P217Disconnected-12L01:14.85541:19.021:15.42734410
27Frederico Stocker
123Dallara P217Running-15L01:18.438517
28Jamie D Thomas
2417Dallara P217Disconnected-16L008
29Markus Härtel
2520GTE ClassDisconnected-16L000

Results table - Race #2

PosNameStartCar #CarOutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Benjamin Morton
977Dallara P217Running111:15.64991:16.961:13.663753211
2Albert Molinero
711Dallara P217Running40.9501:15.04991:18.241:14.361625328
3Renzo A. Olivieri
693Dallara P217Running-1L01:13.74911:18.651:13.700593115
4Giorgio Zegretti
1029Dallara P217Running-1L121:13.76071:19.241:13.047383129
5Heiko Krüger
1686Dallara P217Running-1L01:19.941:15.2436183124
6Andrew-Adair Saunders
54Dallara P217Running-1L01:17.94621:20.791:15.5738103119
7Aron Kertesz
476Dallara P217Running-2L01:16.53951:22.481:15.1555173018
8Frederico Stocker
273Dallara P217Running-2L01:18.43851:22.461:15.7502123011
9Florian Büscher
221GTE ClassRunning-2L01:21.60421:23.361:21.5771193012
10Sven Deml
313GTE ClassRunning-2L01:21.18311:23.881:21.187133023
11Jan Niederhumer
236Dallara P217Running-3L01:17.60191:23.721:15.109642934
12Alaric van den Bos
1910GTE ClassRunning-3L01:23.06651:25.911:22.7032232915
13Franz Josef Stumm
2034GTE ClassRunning-3L01:24.60721:25.651:22.585128294
14Reinhard Hiebl
17GTE ClassRunning-3L01:21.61021:24.11:21.522442923
15Thomas Lademann
1314GTE ClassRunning-3L01:23.23861:26.581:23.2167102911
16Pascal Filotto
1212GTE ClassRunning-3L01:22.20821:27.181:22.84827299
17Andy J Scott
151GTE ClassRunning-4L01:23.49971:28.561:23.2544262814
18Pete Snake
17666GTE ClassRunning-5L01:22.82681:25.111:22.5835262710
19Markus Kramer
24103GTE ClassRunning-5L01:31.581:25.125142720
20Stefan Rossmann
22353GTE ClassRunning-6L01:25.00531:28.371:22.9639262615
21Bruce Johnson
210GTE ClassRunning-8L01:34.521:26.087132423
22Isaac Snider
8333Dallara P217Running-9L91:14.75041:17.881:13.680352317
23Ryan Hellyer
1127Dallara P217Running-11L01:15.5771:19.231:14.8319142118
24Robert Kunkis
1418GTE ClassDisconnected-12L01:26.031:23.4888162015
25Carrick Stonehouse
1816GTE ClassDisconnected-15L01:33.091:23.673851719
26Mario Babić
25172Dallara P217Disconnected-32L01:17.417100
27Giacomo Bersani
26128Dallara P217Disconnected-32L01:14.855400
28Jamie D Thomas
2817Dallara P217Disconnected-32L000
29Markus Härtel
2920GTE ClassDisconnected-32L000