Round 4 of 9 in Season 13 of the Undiecar Championship was held on Tuesday Mar 31st 2020 at the 2.41 km long Lime Rock Park – full course track in US. Qualifying began at 19:30 GMT, followed by two races.

Allowed car

Mazda MX-5 Cup 2016
Download fixed setup
Fuel limited to 35%

Results table - Race #1

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Sven Deml
123Running02058.3459.4658.5862114
2Nikolay Ladushkin
5212Running10.95058.8259.9858.936217
3Thomas Lademann
614Running13.87058.951:0.1258.816211
4Frank Oosterhuis
726Running14.45059.021:0.1458.837213
5Florian Büscher
1151Running24.1059.251:0.659.167211
6Kevin Kolsche
10910Running24.56059.191:0.6358.8762111
7Albert Molinero
911Running27.87059.151:0.7859.117210
8Andreas Robertsson
19333Running29.81059.711:0.8859.633212
9Aron Kertesz
1233Running31.07059.261:0.9459.197213
10Steven Brumfield
245Running39.42058.571:1.3358.8411216
11Hartmut Glöckner
2666Running43.7201:0.091:1.5459.949214
12Maximilian Bandion
425Running54.14158.781:1.0659.0172119
13Heiko Krüger
2186Running54.16059.771:2.0459.6110214
14Ryan Hellyer
827Running54.23059.091:2.0459.3952111
15Mats Sjoblom
2555Running59.97059.981:2.311:0.327213
16Robert Witte
2831Running-1L01:0.381:2.6959.828207
17Alaric van den Bos
2772Running-1L01:0.231:2.7359.934203
18Patrick Berthelot
3044Running-1L01:0.91:2.941:0.477203
19Andrew Z Wood
2032Running-1L059.721:3.459.5112011
20Franz Josef Stumm
1829Running-1L059.581:3.7959.47209
21Jonathan Delgado
148Running-1L059.31:4.0759.562017
22Markus Kramer
31103Running-1L01:1.111:4.761:0.63182013
23Auke Haarsma
234Running-1L059.91:4.9459.73172030
24Stefan Rossmann
1330Running-2L059.291:4.3959.877195
25Trevor Minchin
1734Running-2L059.531:4.1459.615198
26Bruce Johnson
320Running-3L01:1.881:10.431:2.375187
27Martin Bauermann
15165Running-9L059.361:4.7759.4861213
28Jens Roecher
2976Running-9L01:0.831:46.859.986128
29Daniel Ariel Muñoz
37Disconnected-18L058.631:7.07316
30Andreas Stiefl
1624Disconnected-19L059.371:21.981:6.83227
31Connor Welsh
2435Disconnected-20L059.971:23.5515
32Luis Morga
2228Disconnected-20L059.871:26.1915
33Jamie Johnson2
3336Disconnected-21L0000

Results table - Race #2

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Nikolay Ladushkin
9212Running0401:0.6358.54408
2Steven Brumfield
145Running0.193101:0.6458.5674015
3Ryan Hellyer
1327Running15.73001:0.7559.029409
4Andreas Robertsson
3333Running16.58001:1.0459.2413400
5Thomas Lademann
814Running17.29001:1.0658.989405
6Sven Deml
1029Running22.45501:1.0158.13104011
7Aron Kertesz
228Running29.22001:1.3659.0511409
8Kevin Kolsche
5910Running35.31001:1.5159.06114015
9Auke Haarsma
224Running35.69001:1.5259.2184016
10Albert Molinero
425Running38.94001:1.659.259405
11Andreas Stiefl
2711Running44.23001:1.7459.3774017
12Franz Josef Stumm
1923Running51.18001:1.9159.467408
13Frank Oosterhuis
726Running52.85001:1.9559.0474013
14Alaric van den Bos
1672Running55.5001:2.0259.219406
15Jonathan Delgado
208Running55.66001:2.0259.69254010
16Florian Büscher
651Running1:13.9001:2.4859.14164016
17Martin Bauermann
25165Running-1L001:2.8459.03103910
18Heiko Krüger
1286Running-1L001:1.1159.266399
19Mats Sjoblom
1455Running-1L001:3.281:0.64397
20Jens Roecher
2676Running-1L001:1.959.6153916
21Markus Kramer
21103Running-3L001:5.861:0.3493719
22Bruce Johnson
240Running-3L001:3.61:0.7732375
23Robert Witte
1531Running-5L001:8.8459.25173517
24Stefan Rossmann
2330Running-22L001:7.3659.1511188
25Patrick Berthelot
1744Disqualified-23L001:7.441:0.3781717
26Connor Welsh
2835Disconnected-33L001:12.8659.966713
27Maximilian Bandion
117Disconnected-34L001:1.5359.1465
28Andrew Z Wood
1832Disconnected-34L001:11.4459.64267