Round 5 of 9 in Season 11 of the Undiecar Championship was held on Tuesday Oct 22nd 2019 at the km long Okayama Short Circuit track in JP. Qualifying began at 19:30 GMT, followed by two races.

Allowed car

Mazda MX-5 Cup 2016
Download fixed setup
Fuel limited to 15%

Results table - Race #1

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Renzo A. Olivieri
293Running0121:0.741:3.381:1.032200
2Steven Brumfield
345Running0.341:0.81:3.41:0.812202
3Kevin Kolsche
1910Running8.1531:0.671:3.791:1.072204
4Robin Halbeisen
67Running12.2101:1.191:3.991:1.034205
5Aron Kertesz
1076Running13.0601:1.421:4.041:1.172202
6Matt Tempest
868Running13.4701:1.411:4.061:1.284204
7Jos Haarsma
1424Running16.4701:1.561:4.211:1.425205
8Ryan Hellyer
1327Running17.3301:1.551:4.251:1.775207
9Nick Carty
952Running20.6401:1.421:4.421:1.8718201
10Hugo Olsson
462Running24.5311:1.081:4.611:1.032206
11James N Payne
1763Running29.5801:1.911:4.861:1.837203
12Connor Welsh
1135Running30.9601:1.441:4.931:1.966203
13Brandon Carl
1877Running33.2601:1.951:5.051:1.98204
14Alaric van den Bos
1972Running33.301:2.111:5.051:1.947208
15Franz Josef Stumm
2126Running35.3101:2.211:5.151:2.4513206
16Robert Witte
1631Running47.2101:1.871:5.741:2.1719205
17Vincent Bluthenthal
2222Running50.101:2.511:5.891:2.814202
18Andreas Robertsson
7333Running52.1201:1.341:5.991:1.282209
19Nadir Rinderknecht
2792Running54.6201:3.091:6.111:2.927200
20Frederico Stocker
249Running59.9101:2.831:6.381:2.985202
21Kasper Tilsted
23420Running1:1.1401:2.631:6.441:2.74206
22Thomas Lademann
514Running1:10.2801:1.161:6.91:1.76207
23Stefan Rossmann
2030Running-1L01:2.211:6.181:1.7871915
24Matthias S Müller
2687Running-1L01:3.041:8.641:3.748199
25Bruce Johnson
290Running-1L01:5.261:8.891:4.322194
26Patrick Berthelot
2544Running-5L01:2.921:4.551:2.9371514
27Luis Morga
1223Disconnected-6L01:1.511:2.721:1.292145
28Marco Juen
2820Disconnected-6L01:3.211:11.651:3.152148
29Spencer Patterson
1579Disconnected-17L01:1.691:37.7933
30Hartmut Glöckner
3066Disconnected-20L0000

Results table - Race #2

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Robin Halbeisen
77Running01501:2.4459.945394
2Hugo Olsson
162Running0.422001:2.4559.892395
3Nick Carty
252Running0.83101:2.4759.922395
4Renzo A. Olivieri
1093Running7.9001:2.6559.959398
5Kevin Kolsche
8910Running8.47001:2.6659.8753910
6Ryan Hellyer
327Running17.99101:3.0259.7123911
7Matt Tempest
568Running18.47101:2.921:0.273391
8Andreas Robertsson
16333Running19.2001:2.941:0.224390
9Thomas Lademann
1914Running20.3001:2.961:0.459392
10Aron Kertesz
676Running33.08001:3.291:0.42397
11Robert Witte
1531Running35.6001:3.361:0.34293910
12Alaric van den Bos
1372Running37.38001:3.41:0.443395
13Connor Welsh
1235Running38.88001:3.441:0.722397
14Stefan Rossmann
2030Running48.52001:3.691:0.7410393
15Steven Brumfield
945Running55.47001:1.7659.9193918
16Jos Haarsma
41Running58.03101:1.7559.9443919
17Franz Josef Stumm
144Running-1L001:4.231:1.174384
18Frederico Stocker
189Running-1L001:4.51:1.535382
19James N Payne
1163Running-1L001:3.341:0.7626385
20Patrick Berthelot
2344Running-1L001:5.161:1.2383814
21Nadir Rinderknecht
1792Running-1L001:4.441:1.6124380
22Matthias S Müller
2187Running-2L001:6.451:2.1424370
23Bruce Johnson
220Running-2L001:6.681:2.332372