This event was held on Thursday Mar 5th 2020 at the unknown km long Mystery tracks track in Afghanistan. Qualifying began at 20:30 GMT, followed by two races.

More information about this event will be posted as available 😀 An initial description of how our mystery events works, is posted at https://undiecar.com/mystery-events/.

Combo decision

  1. Car with headlights
  2. Night race * 2
  3. Radical SR8
  4. Daytona Road

Results table - Race #1

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Thomas Lademann
1114Running21:45.60051:49.241:44.86872128
2Steven Brumfield
1845Running02.1901:46.75121:48.31:44.463351227
3Andreas Stiefl
511Running07.0901:45.0241:48.51:44.746381223
4Kevin Kolsche
10910Running17.7601:45.55581:49.21:45.748871220
5Franz Josef Stumm
619Running22.5401:45.22911:51.121:45.50338122
6Matt Tempest
968Running29.0401:45.4271:51.661:45.23096124
7Vincent Bluthenthal
2222Running29.0901:48.83111:51.661:46.390312122
8Heiko Krüger
1386Running34.0901:45.72051:51.521:45.626621210
9James N Payne
1463Running35.4501:46.39971:50.21:45.11276126
10Albert Molinero
1523Running35.5101:46.50141:52.21:47.243371212
11Maximilian Bandion
15Running53.45101:43.52841:53.691:43.74294122
12Andreas Robertsson
12333Running54.0901:45.64841:50.111:45.87111128
13Bram G Claes
1912Running1:13.1501:46.75211:55.331:47.200781218
14Martin Bauermann
78Running1:13.9101:45.38051:53.231:44.993251210
15Florian Büscher
251Running1:20.301:44.07041:46.251:45.0078129
16Stefan Rossmann
1730Running1:24.5401:46.67741:55.051:46.8004121211
17Alaric van den Bos
872Running1:53.1901:45.41361:50.41:45.111931214
18Bruce Johnson
200Running2:0501:47.39171:56.61:48.46113127
19Ryan Hellyer
427Running2:05.101:44.87661:50.311:45.394471210
20Carrick Stonehouse
1616Running-1L01:46.61211:50.661:46.784311115
21Markus Kramer
212Running-7L01:48.5661:49.091:49.8907358
22Renzo A. Olivieri
393Disconnected-12L01:44.509901
23Hartmut Glöckner
2366Disconnected-12L000
24Peter Hembrow
2410Disconnected-12L000
25Michael Stawecki
2525Disconnected-12L000

Results table - Race #2

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Florian Büscher
1351Running61:50.361:45.356352217
2Renzo A. Olivieri
2093Running11.8701:48.811:45.76727226
3James N Payne
163Running14.5951:50.771:45.46463224
4Ryan Hellyer
1727Running28.9851:51.541:45.249232221
5Andreas Robertsson
10333Running41.2601:50.891:45.60754228
6Steven Brumfield
745Running54.8131:50.981:45.9676122231
7Thomas Lademann
814Running56.5701:52.671:46.254942218
8Matt Tempest
368Running1:02.8411:50.511:46.20676228
9Alaric van den Bos
1572Running1:21.1601:50.011:44.800852212
10Carrick Stonehouse
1816Running-1L01:54.881:47.07857217
11Markus Kramer
1912Running-3L01:56.111:49.2532101930
12Maximilian Bandion
910Disconnected-4L11:50.511:44.673341824
13Andreas Stiefl
611Running-7L01:51.231:46.7195101519
14Stefan Rossmann
1430Running-7L02:57.421:46.9771511
15Kevin Kolsche
5910Disconnected-10L11:47.591:45.208531215
16Martin Bauermann
1213Disconnected-11L01:54.261:46.752101118
17Bram G Claes
1118Disconnected-11L02:01.631126
18Franz Josef Stumm
420Disconnected-14L01:54.751:47.4521287
19Heiko Krüger
286Running-15L01:53.971:45.2927376
20Bruce Johnson
160Disqualified-22L001