Round 5 of 10 in Season 8 of the Undiecar Championship was held on Tuesday Jan 22nd 2019 at the km long Okayama International Circuit track in JP. Qualifying began at 20:30 GMT, followed by two races.

Allowed car

Radical SR8 V8
iRacing high downforce
Fuel limited to 25%

Results table - Race #1

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Sven Deml
128Running151:24.251:24.951:24.38101511
2James Chesters
35Running12.8501:25.71:25.811:24.982150
3Matt Fretwell
297Running18.701:24.531:26.201:24.444158
4Olivier Dean2
611Running20.801:25.241:26.341:24.822155
5Josu Solaguren
857Running23.1701:25.581:26.501:25.132153
6Nick Carty
717Running24.5901:25.251:26.591:25.22152
7Nikolay Ladushkin
15212Running37.4001:26.301:27.451:25.492151
8Frank Oosterhuis
1314Running39.5501:26.131:27.591:26.13150
9Justin Hess
2729Running40.5601:27.661:25.3013157
10James N Payne
1163Running41.501:25.931:27.691:26.195157
11Alejandro Yanes
1837Running41.6501:26.671:27.731:26.315150
12Tony Stack
2481Running45.6401:31.201:27.1001:26.346157
13Andreas Stiefl
1223Running59.9501:25.971:28.951:26.3210157
14Joshua Borje-Bonkowski
17542Running1:04.8601:26.601:29.281:26.836154
15Giovanni Coronin
913Running1:09.301:25.801:29.571:26.33156
16Andreas Robertsson
5333Running1:10.9901:25.201:29.71:26.3112156
17Thomas Tucker
196Running1:11.5301:26.721:29.721:27.303154
18Mats Sjoblom
2355Running1:13.8401:28.361:29.881:27.6411159
19Connor Welsh
2935Running1:14.501:29.891:27.8411154
20Alexandre Lemaire
2515Running1:14.6701:31.481:29.931:27.944156
21Andrew-Adair Saunders
224Running1:17.301:28.11:30.11:27.3331510
22Auke Haarsma
1616Running1:20.3401:26.511:30.311:26.34111510
23Thomas Lademann
107Running-1L01:25.81:31.231:26.3611147
24Bruno Le Doare
4307Disconnected-5L01:25.151:26.791:24.902104
25Chema Hache
203Running-7L01:26.782:55.121:27.47488
26Vincent Bluthenthal
2822Running-9L01:29.41:27.85462
27Matt Tempest
21888Disqualified-10L01:27.6857
28Trevor Minchin
2618Disconnected-11L01:33.811:38.31:28.12345
29Alaric van den Bos
1472Disconnected-12L01:26.271:47.311:30.383310

Results table - Race #2

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Justin Hess
137Running191:23.811:25.891:23.827280
2Sven Deml
2312Running9.301:26.211:23.89132817
3Olivier Dean2
525Running21.5601:24.521:26.661:24.432283
4James Chesters
65Running22.3621:24.771:26.691:24.323282
5Matt Fretwell
297Running26.1571:24.211:26.831:23.9352812
6Bruno Le Doare
3307Running35.3801:24.351:27.51:23.5752810
7Josu Solaguren
457Running42.5701:24.361:27.411:24.246285
8Nikolay Ladushkin
20212Running45.1701:29.241:27.501:24.5919287
9Andreas Robertsson
7333Running52.801:24.881:27.781:25.15281
10Auke Haarsma
920Running57.5101:25.311:27.941:25.3815284
11Frank Oosterhuis
2423Running1:01.5901:28.91:25.323285
12Alejandro Yanes
1713Running1:01.8401:25.891:28.101:25.638280
13Nick Carty
2217Running1:01.9801:44.151:28.101:24.7221281
14Giovanni Coronin
1926Running1:02.7301:26.141:28.131:24.8327287
15James N Payne
1063Running1:10.8501:25.331:28.421:25.457286
16Thomas Lademann
139Running1:20.9401:25.621:28.781:25.7612285
17Joshua Borje-Bonkowski
12542Running-1L01:25.51:29.701:25.457276
18Thomas Tucker
186Running-1L01:26.121:29.741:26.119274
19Andrew-Adair Saunders
164Running-1L01:25.831:30.211:26.11162710
20Mats Sjoblom
2155Running-1L01:37.421:32.211:26.7132710
21Vincent Bluthenthal
2522Running-2L01:33.11:26.52132615
22Andreas Stiefl
1411Disconnected-7L01:25.641:30.471:25.27112114
23Chema Hache
1118Running-8L01:25.502:00.281:26.19182014
24Tony Stack
1581Disconnected-9L01:25.791:29.701:25.8417196
25Alaric van den Bos
872Disconnected-14L01:25.131:28.441:25.851411
26Connor Welsh
2735Disconnected-20L01:34.181:27.58588
27Alexandre Lemaire
2614Disconnected-25L01:33.791:27.4235
28Trevor Minchin
2618Disconnected-24L01:33.811:38.31:28.12345