This event was held on Tuesday Apr 7th 2020 at the 6.18 km long Daytona International Speedway 2008 – road course track in United States. Qualifying began at 19:30 GMT, followed by zero race.

Allowed cars

This is a multi-car event. Drivers may choose one of the following cars.

  1. Riley MKXX Daytona prototype
    Download fixed setup
    Fuel limited to 40%
  2. Mazda MX-5 Cup 2016
    Download fixed setup
    Fuel limited to 35%

Results table - Race #1

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Steven Brumfield
845Running91:44.611:47.431:44.329126
2Renzo A. Olivieri
293Running09.7911:44.191:48.251:44.1561211
3Kevin Kolsche
5910Running20.7501:44.541:47.11:44.2111126
4Florian Büscher
2715Running24.1301:49.441:44.739126
5Albert Molinero
1110Running24.3301:45.11:49.461:44.879126
6Markus Gjesdal
397Running35.1421:44.221:50.361:44.45111215
7Jonathan Delgado
148Running36.2201:45.691:50.451:45.544128
8Jordan Brubaker
413Running41.1201:44.281:50.861:44.0491212
9Matt Tempest
1368Running45.5401:45.531:51.231:45.038124
10Auke Haarsma
628Running46.2901:44.541:49.091:44.925125
11Vincent Bluthenthal
2016Running4701:59.941:51.351:46.6621211
12Frank Oosterhuis
1026Running4701:44.991:51.351:45.6561211
13Franz Josef Stumm
1734Running48.8601:46.441:51.51:45.711126
14Alaric van den Bos
1272Running57.3701:45.331:52.191:44.442125
15Richard Lynch
2519Running57.8902:19.371:52.251:45.5610126
16James N Payne
1663Running58.7401:45.931:52.321:45.0410125
17Jens Roecher
1518Running59.3501:45.871:52.381:44.6961212
18Carrick Stonehouse
1921Running1:05.2401:47.821:52.871:45.7191210
19Josu Solaguren
957Running-1L01:44.671:58.261:44.5741125
20Dominik Linden
1812Running-1L01:46.491:59.281:48.21101115
21Thomas Lademann2
2120Running-2L02:13.762:17.332:14.153103
22Maxi Stang
2829Running-2L02:18.282:14.33107
23Robert Witte
2231Running-2L02:16.422:20.412:16.8441010
24Bruce Johnson
240Running-2L02:17.512:20.922:17.573102
25Markus Kramer
23103Running-2L02:16.472:22.312:15.112109
26Ryan Hellyer
727Disconnected-3L01:44.591:47.231:44.792912
27Kasper Tilsted
26420Running-3L02:20.042:23.862:16.85796
28Andrew Z Wood
15Running-5L01:43.961:52.11:45.513711
29Thomas Lademann
2914Disconnected-12L000
30Andreas Robertsson
30333Disconnected-12L000

Results table - Race #2

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Steven Brumfield
1045Running161:47.381:43.28132323
2Kevin Kolsche
8910Running03.1531:47.511:43.61192316
3Alaric van den Bos
1372Running08.8501:47.761:43.556238
4Matt Tempest
268Running09.9111:47.811:43.9917236
5Andrew Z Wood
255Running26.8501:48.541:43.6814231
6James N Payne
1463Running32.5201:48.791:44.442236
7Albert Molinero
615Running36.3201:48.951:43.436237
8Markus Gjesdal
597Running36.701:48.971:45.09142329
9Maxi Stang
1914Running54.3201:49.741:43.82142319
10Jordan Brubaker
313Running1:05.3231:50.221:43.8872313
11Franz Josef Stumm
1234Running1:24.9701:51.071:45.223235
12Florian Büscher
719Running1:36.301:50.791:43.4862322
13Carrick Stonehouse
156Running-1L01:51.61:45.0942210
14Jonathan Delgado
412Running-1L01:52.631:44.9182213
15Dominik Linden
1722Running-1L01:55.911:46.1152233
16Ryan Hellyer
2327Running-3L01:48.611:44.22192025
17Thomas Lademann2
1818Running-5L02:18.062:12.924181
18Robert Witte
2031Running-5L02:21.042:13.9721814
19Markus Kramer
22103Running-5L02:23.32:15.3321815
20Bruce Johnson
210Running-5L02:242:17.7713187
21Kasper Tilsted
24420Running-5L02:24.022:15.97141813
22Auke Haarsma
14Running-6L02:19.172:13.3631720
23Renzo A. Olivieri
993Disconnected-13L01:49.961:44.4551010
24Josu Solaguren
1657Disconnected-14L01:56.491:45.466910
25Frank Oosterhuis
1126Disconnected-16L01:45.641:42.96676