Round 3 of 9 in Season 14 of the Undiecar Championship was held on Tuesday Jun 23rd 2020 at the 3.602 km long Laguna Seca track in US. Qualifying began at 19:30 GMT, followed by two races.

Thanks to Thomas and Andreas for helping out with the setup for this event.

Allowed car

Riley MKXX Daytona prototype
Download fixed setup
Fuel limited to 50%

Results table - Race #1

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Sven Deml
123Running151:19.831:20.981:19.6711159
2Steven Brumfield
245Running02.0901:20.221:21.121:20.068151
3Teemu Vaskilampi
415Running11.7701:20.81:21.761:20.0515157
4Josu Solaguren
1357Running24.501:21.971:22.611:21.479152
5Albert Molinero
98Running27.7301:21.631:22.831:21.510154
6Ryan Hellyer
527Running34.4401:21.351:23.281:21.211159
7Aron Kertesz
2376Running35.2401:24.41:23.331:21.2213150
8Kevin Kolsche
7910Running36.0101:21.571:23.381:20.73151514
9Connor Welsh
1535Running50.6701:22.121:24.361:22.7511155
10Franz Josef Stumm
1924Running51.301:22.871:24.41:21.897152
11Pascal Filotto
1428Running51.6101:22.051:24.421:21.88131514
12Auke Haarsma
1829Running55.3501:22.441:24.671:21.9121520
13Richard Lynch
1612Running56.6501:22.281:24.761:21.4613154
14Andreas Robertsson
17333Running59.9301:22.411:24.971:22.219155
15Vincent Bluthenthal
2016Running1:03.9101:23.311:25.241:22.175153
16Thomas Lademann
1014Running1:04.3401:21.641:25.271:21.956155
17Jos Haarsma
1130Running1:07.6701:21.731:25.491:22.06111510
18Florian Büscher
129Running1:15.4201:21.941:24.381:21.9851514
19Michael Donlan
2231Running1:20.301:24.151:26.331:23.678151
20Markus Kramer
25103Running-1L01:34.621:28.241:23.686147
21Alaric van den Bos
2172Running-1L01:23.321:26.851:21.414148
22Frank Oosterhuis
826Running-1L01:21.61:24.441:21.6971412
23Jordan Brubaker
613Running-1L01:21.481:24.211:21.0171411
24Octavio Rondoletto
348Running-1L01:20.791:28.961:21.816149
25Bruce Johnson
240Running-2L01:27.921:34.321:27.216136
26James N Payne
2663Disconnected-8L01:36.411:37.16722
27Richard Franco
2773Disconnected-15L000
28Markus Härtel
2817Disconnected-15L000
29Rémy LeLouarne
2934Disconnected-15L000

Results table - Race #2

PosNameStartCar #OutIntervalLaps ledQualAvg lapFastest lapfastest laplaps complInc
1Steven Brumfield
945Running241:20.221:21.981:19.9193010
2Teemu Vaskilampi
815Running04.9601:20.81:22.151:19.5229308
3Sven Deml
1023Running30.4101:19.831:22.991:19.73133017
4Albert Molinero
68Running30.6801:21.631:231:20.8421303
5Frank Oosterhuis
2226Running38.9301:21.61:23.281:20.969308
6Aron Kertesz
476Running45.0411:24.41:23.481:21.0119307
7Thomas Lademann
1614Running54.0401:21.641:23.781:21.413304
8Pascal Filotto
1128Running54.5801:22.051:23.81:20.878309
9Andreas Robertsson
14333Running55.2801:22.411:23.821:21.26133017
10Jos Haarsma
1730Running58.6601:21.731:23.941:20.85293019
11Connor Welsh
235Running1:02.7951:22.121:24.071:21.18283011
12Auke Haarsma
1229Running1:11.3301:22.441:24.361:20.89253020
13Vincent Bluthenthal
1516Running1:24.0301:23.311:24.781:21.62243017
14Jordan Brubaker
2313Running-1L01:21.481:26.71:20.78252918
15Richard Lynch
1312Running-2L01:22.281:28.321:21.56242812
16Franz Josef Stumm
124Running-2L01:22.871:25.221:21.7112810
17Michael Donlan
1931Running-2L01:24.151:28.921:22.71232813
18Markus Kramer
20103Running-2L01:34.621:29.761:23.5752815
19Bruce Johnson
250Running-3L01:27.921:33.051:26.0642715
20Josu Solaguren
757Running-9L01:21.971:26.771:20.85152127
21Florian Büscher
189Disconnected-13L01:21.941:26.671:21.95111721
22Octavio Rondoletto
2448Disconnected-21L01:20.791:24.221:20.879912
23Kevin Kolsche
3910Disconnected-26L01:21.571:30.07419
24Alaric van den Bos
2172Disconnected-29L01:23.321:38.5615
25Ryan Hellyer
527Disconnected-30L01:21.3506
26James N Payne
2663Disconnected-30L01:36.4100
27Richard Franco
2773Disconnected-30L000
28Markus Härtel
2817Disconnected-30L000
29Rémy LeLouarne
2934Disconnected-30L000